FIFA WORLD CUP 2014 - GROUP STAGE ESPN TV SCHEDULE

Screen-shot-2014-01-07-at-1-48-26-PM-3-1024x575
Finally, the 2014 FIFA WORLD CUP is here ... here is the TV listing guide from ESPN for the next two weeks.

Date Time (ET) Network Match Group Site Match #
6/12 3:30pm ESPN Brazil vs. Croatia A Sao Paulo 1
6/13 11:30am ESPN2 Mexico vs. Cameroon A Natal 2
  2:30pm ESPN Spain vs. Netherlands B Salvador 3
  5:30pm ESPN2 Chile vs. Australia B Cuiaba 4
6/14 11:30am ABC Colombia vs. Greece C Belo Horizonte 5
  2:30pm ABC Uruguay vs. Costa Rica D Fortaleza 7
  5:30pm ESPN England vs. Italy D Manaus 8
  8:30pm ESPN Ivory Coast vs. Japan C Recife 6
6/15 11:30am ABC Switzerland vs. Ecuador E Brasilia 9
  2:30pm ABC France vs. Honduras E Porto Alegre 10
  5:30pm ESPN Argentina vs. Bosnia-Herzegovina F Rio de Janeiro 11
6/16 11:30pm ESPN Germany vs. Portugal G Salvador 13
  2:30pm ESPN Iran vs. Nigeria F Curitiba 12
  5:30pm ESPN Ghana vs. United States G Natal 14
6/17 11:30am ESPN Belgium vs. Algeria H Belo Horizonte 15
  2:30pm ESPN Brazil vs. Mexico A Fortaleza 17
  5:30pm ESPN Russia vs. South Korea H Cuiaba 16
6/18 11:30am ESPN Australia vs. Netherlands B Porto Alegre 20
  2:30pm ESPN Spain vs. Chile B Rio de Janeiro 19
  5:30pm ESPN Cameroon vs. Croatia A Manaus 18
6/19 11:30am ESPN Colombia vs. Ivory Coast C Brasilia 21
  2:30pm ESPN Uruguay vs. England D Sao Paulo 23
  5:30pm ESPN Japan vs. Greece C Natal 22
6/20 11:30am ESPN Italy vs. Costa Rica D Recife 24
  2:30pm ESPN Switzerland vs. France E Salvador 25
  5:30pm ESPN Honduras vs. Ecuador E Curitiba 26
6/21 11:30am ESPN Argentina vs. Iran F Belo Horizonte 27
  2:30pm ESPN Germany vs. Ghana G Fortaleza 29
  5:30pm ESPN Nigeria vs. Bosnia-Herzegovina F Cuiaba 28
6/22 11:30am ABC Belgium vs. Russia H Rio de Janeiro 31
  2:30pm. ABC South Korea vs. Algeria H Porto Alegre 32
  5:30pm ESPN United States vs. Portugal G Manaus 30
6/23 11:30am ESPN Netherlands vs. Chile B Sao Paulo 36
  11:30am ESPN2 Australia vs. Spain B Curitiba 35
  3:30pm ESPN Croatia vs. Mexico A Recife 34
  3:30pm ESPN2 Cameroon vs. Brazil A Brasilia 33
6/24 11:30am ESPN Italy vs. Uruguay D Natal 39
  11:30am ESPN2 Costa Rica vs. England D Belo Horizonte 40
  3:30pm ESPN Japan vs. Colombia C Cuiaba 37
  3:30pm ESPN2 Greece vs. Ivory Coast C Fortaleza 38
6/25 11:30am ESPN Nigeria vs. Argentina F Porto Alegre 43
  11:30am ESPN2 Bosnia-Herzegovina vs. Iran F Salvador 44
  3:30pm ESPN Ecuador vs. France E Rio de Janeiro 42
  3:30pm ESPN2 Honduras vs. Switzerland E Manaus 41
6/26 11:30am ESPN United States vs. Germany G Recife 45
  11:30am ESPN2 Portugal vs. Ghana G Brasilia 46
  3:30pm ESPN South Korea vs. Belgium H Sao Paulo 47
  3:30pm ESPN2 Algeria vs. Russia H Curitiba 48
More on Geekweek

Comments

Sign in to comment with your TypePad, Twitter, Facebook, Google, Yahoo or OpenID.